The Center Charlottesville, VA
Call us (434) 974-7756
Email Us
About
Mission, Vision, Values
Impact
Staff and Board of Directors
Overview
Financial Information
Newsletter
Join Our Team
Center Council
Greenberry's
Programs
Programs at The Center
All Programs
Special Events
Crafts
Financial Wellness
Fine Arts
Health and Fitness
Lifelong Learning
Performing Arts
Pride
Recreation
Support Groups
Evening Programs
Saturday Programs
Programs Open to All
Free Programs
Calendar
Join
Membership Info
Trial Membership
Free Orientation
Volunteer
Travel
Give
Donate Now
Ways to Give
Giving Societies
Corporate Partners
Facility Rental
← February
March 2024
April →
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
9:00am
Hiking-Monday (Offsite)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - Mondays with Morgan (April)
9:15am
Floor Barre (Monday)
10:00am
Sew and Sews
10:00am
The Mediterranean Diet Made Easy
10:00am
Getting Better at Bridge
10:00am
Writing for Healing and Growth
10:00am
Grateful Threads Quilters
10:30am
Core Stability (Monday)
11:00am
Poker
11:00am
Silver Swans Ballet II
11:30am
Feel Good Flow (April)
11:30am
Cardio Strength (Monday)
11:45am
Balance and Stabilization (April)
12:00pm
Mystery Book Club
12:15pm
Silver Swans Ballet I
12:30pm
Chess
12:45pm
Chinese Mah Jongg
1:00pm
Royale Siamese American Mah Jongg
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Music in The Atrium
1:00pm
Scrapbooking (February)
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Anticipating Death
2:00pm
Woodcarving Comfort Birds
2:00pm
Current Events
2:30pm
Member Social
3:00pm
Meditative Stretch (April)
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
27
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
Long Term Care Appointments
10:00am
A Group for Men
10:00am
Wise Women Connect
10:15am
Beginner Tap Class (April)
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
10:30am
Second-Wind Band
10:30am
Explore the Blue Zones
10:45am
Fitness Band Workout
11:00am
Beginner/Intermediate Tap Class (April)
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:15pm
Fitness Band Strengthening
12:30pm
Party Bridge - Tuesdays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
12:45pm
Beginning Spanish
1:00pm
Bookmobile at The Center
1:00pm
Intermediate to Advanced Landscape Oil Painting - February
1:00pm
English Country Dance
2:00pm
Pride Movie - Rustin
2:00pm
Advanced Beginner Spanish
2:00pm
Karaoke in The Atrium
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:15pm
Core Stability (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate French
3:15pm
Keeping Up Your Spanish
3:30pm
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party - Hybrid Class (April)
4:00pm
Singles Schmooze (Offsite)
5:00pm
Peace in the Middle East
5:00pm
Fit To Go
6:00pm
AA Closed Big Book Women's Group
6:00pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Tuesday Evenings
6:45pm
Families Anonymous
28
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Hiking-Wednesday (Offsite)
9:00am
Fitness Room Orientation Morning
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Crafty Ladies
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Senior Bowling Club (Offsite)
10:00am
Push Card Game
10:30am
Parkinson's Care Partners Support Group
11:00am
Senior Fitness - Hybrid Class (April)
11:00am
Maximize Your Strength (April)
12:00pm
TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly
12:00pm
Canasta
12:00pm
Advanced Line Dance
12:00pm
Crafts DIY
12:00pm
Who Will Inherit the Mess?
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:00pm
Dollhouse Miniatures
12:30pm
Square Dancing Lessons
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Recorder Lessons
1:00pm
Scrabble
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Wednesdays)
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Knit-Wits
2:30pm
Ping Pong - Wed
2:30pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish
3:00pm
Foam Rolling Class (April)
5:00pm
Beginners Line Dance - Wednesday Evening
5:30pm
Hate Crimes and Extremism: What can we do about it?
6:00pm
Moonlighters Quilting Group
6:00pm
International Latin Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
6:00pm
AA Meeting - Wednesday evening
6:30pm
International Folk Dance (Evenings)
7:00pm
International Standard Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
29
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Ivy Creek Hikers
9:00am
Painting with The Masters
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Party Bridge - Thurdays
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
Foot and Nail Care Clinic
10:00am
Piano Music in the Atrium (Thursdays)
10:00am
Another Group for Men
10:00am
Intermediate Tap Class (April)
10:00am
Alcoholics Anonymous
10:00am
Writing for Health and Healing (March/April)
10:15am
Feel Good Flow (Thursdays)
10:30am
First-Wind Band
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
11:15am
Advanced Tap Class (April)
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:00pm
Sheepshead
12:00pm
Massages with Rachel
12:00pm
NIA - Moving to Heal - ONLINE
12:30pm
Katies Advanced Beginner Oils
1:00pm
Albemarle Woodcarvers
1:30pm
Drumming Group
2:00pm
Backgammon
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
Beginners Mah Jongg
2:30pm
International Folk Dance
2:30pm
Intermediate French
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
4:45pm
Round Dance Lessons (Feb.-April)
5:00pm
Tap Your Troubles Away (April)
6:00pm
NAMI Family Support Group
7:00pm
Evening Square Dance-Canceled 3/28
1
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Friday Art Group
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Level One Walking
10:00am
Rummikub
10:30am
The Flashbacks
11:00am
Friday Fitness with Alex - ONLINE
11:00am
Aging in Place
11:00am
Chair Yoga - In-person (April)
11:00am
Ping Pong - Fridays
11:00am
Mountain Dulcimer Beginner Lessons
11:00am
Floor-Barre (April)
12:00pm
Advanced Oil Painting with Ann 2024
12:15pm
Beginners Line Dance - Fridays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
1:00pm
Euchre
1:00pm
Writing for Pleasure
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Fridays)
1:00pm
Still Sharp Singers
1:00pm
Diabetes Discussion Group
1:45pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Fridays
2:30pm
Bingo
2:30pm
Barbershop Belles & Beaux
2:30pm
Acoustic Jam Session
2:30pm
Music in The Atrium with Deloy Moore
3:00pm
Balance and Stabilization
2
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room Open
8:45am
Gentle Yoga - Saturdays (April)
9:00am
Oil Painting Group
10:00am
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Energizing Yoga (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Chess - Saturdays
10:30am
Pride Brunch (March)
11:15am
Floor-Barre (Saturday)
11:30am
Round Dance Lessons (Saturdays)
11:45am
Beginners Chinese Brush Painting (March)
3
4
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Hiking-Monday (Offsite)
9:15am
Floor Barre (Monday)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - Mondays with Morgan (April)
9:30am
Intermediate Italian (March-April)
10:00am
Writing for Healing and Growth
10:00am
Getting Better at Bridge
10:00am
The Mediterranean Diet Made Easy
10:00am
Sew and Sews
10:00am
Grateful Threads Quilters
10:30am
Core Stability (Monday)
11:00am
Poker
11:00am
Silver Swans Ballet II
11:30am
Cardio Strength (Monday)
11:30am
Feel Good Flow (April)
11:30am
Advanced Italian Conversation (March-April)
11:45am
Balance and Stabilization (April)
12:15pm
Silver Swans Ballet I
12:30pm
Chess
12:45pm
Chinese Mah Jongg
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Music in The Atrium
1:00pm
The Center Council Meeting
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Royale Siamese American Mah Jongg
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Woodcarving Comfort Birds
2:30pm
Member Social
3:00pm
Meditative Stretch (April)
3:00pm
Drop-In Bereavement Support Group (Mondays)
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
5
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Complimentary Pain and Injury Screenings
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
A Group for Men
10:00am
Try It Out Tuesday
10:15am
Beginner Tap Class (April)
10:30am
Second-Wind Band
10:30am
Balance and Fall Prevention Q & A
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
10:45am
Fitness Band Workout
11:00am
Beginner/Intermediate Tap Class (April)
11:00am
The Good Life Series
11:00am
Massage Appointments with Chase Walters
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:00pm
Bunko
12:15pm
Fitness Band Strengthening
12:30pm
Party Bridge - Tuesdays
12:45pm
Beginning Spanish
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
1:00pm
Mandala Art Painting (March)
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Using the Notan
2:00pm
Advanced Beginner Spanish
2:15pm
Core Stability (April)
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate Italian - Afternoon (March-April)
2:30pm
Intermediate French
3:15pm
Keeping Up Your Spanish
3:30pm
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party - Hybrid Class (April)
5:00pm
Fit To Go
6:00pm
AA Closed Big Book Women's Group
6:00pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Tuesday Evenings
6:45pm
Families Anonymous
6
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Hiking-Wednesday (Offsite)
9:00am
Fitness Room Orientation Morning
9:00am
Massage Appointments Available with Chase Walters
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Veterans Coffee Hour
9:30am
Jersey Boys
9:30am
Crafty Ladies
9:30am
Fishing Group / Kingfishers
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Jigsaw Puzzle Swap (March)
10:00am
Push Card Game
10:00am
Senior Bowling Club (Offsite)
10:30am
Wise Women Too
11:00am
Maximize Your Strength (April)
11:00am
Book Group
11:00am
Senior Fitness - Hybrid Class (April)
12:00pm
Dollhouse Miniatures
12:00pm
Advanced Line Dance
12:00pm
TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:00pm
Canasta
12:00pm
Crafts DIY
12:30pm
Square Dancing Lessons
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Wednesdays)
1:00pm
Recorder Lessons
1:00pm
Scrabble
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Knit-Wits
2:30pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish
2:30pm
Ping Pong - Wed
3:00pm
Foam Rolling Class (April)
5:00pm
Wednesday Movie Night - Queen: Mercury Rising
5:00pm
Beginners Line Dance - Wednesday Evening
6:00pm
International Latin Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
6:00pm
AA Meeting - Wednesday evening
6:30pm
International Folk Dance (Evenings)
7:00pm
International Standard Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
7
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Ivy Creek Hikers
9:00am
Party Bridge - Thurdays
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
Another Group for Men
10:00am
Intermediate Tap Class (April)
10:00am
Alcoholics Anonymous
10:00am
Piano Music in the Atrium (Thursdays)
10:00am
Hearing Screenings
10:00am
Paint a Purse
10:00am
Foot and Nail Care Clinic
10:00am
Writing for Health and Healing (March/April)
10:15am
Feel Good Flow (Thursdays)
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
10:30am
First-Wind Band
11:15am
Advanced Tap Class (April)
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:00pm
NIA - Moving to Heal - ONLINE
12:00pm
Massages with Rachel
12:00pm
Sheepshead
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:00pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish (Thursdays)
12:30pm
Katies Advanced Beginner Oils
1:00pm
The Apple/Mac Users Group
1:00pm
Albemarle Woodcarvers
1:00pm
Autism Questions, Answered
1:30pm
Drumming Group
2:00pm
Backgammon
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
International Folk Dance
2:30pm
Beginners Mah Jongg
2:30pm
Intermediate French
3:00pm
Socrates Cafe™
3:30pm
Android Phone Training
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
4:45pm
Round Dance Lessons (Feb.-April)
5:00pm
Tap Your Troubles Away (April)
6:00pm
NAMI Family Support Group
6:00pm
Jazz Jam Session
7:00pm
Evening Square Dance-Canceled 3/28
8
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Friday Art Group
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Level One Walking
10:00am
Style Tips and Tricks
10:00am
Rummikub
10:30am
The Flashbacks
11:00am
Mountain Dulcimer Beginner Lessons
11:00am
Floor-Barre (April)
11:00am
Chair Yoga - In-person (April)
11:00am
Ping Pong - Fridays
11:00am
Friday Fitness with Alex - ONLINE
12:00pm
Advanced Oil Painting with Ann 2024
12:15pm
Beginners Line Dance - Fridays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
1:00pm
Writing for Pleasure
1:00pm
Still Sharp Singers
1:00pm
Euchre
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Fridays)
1:45pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Fridays
2:30pm
Barbershop Belles & Beaux
2:30pm
Bingo
2:30pm
Acoustic Jam Session
2:30pm
Music in The Atrium with Deloy Moore
3:00pm
Balance and Stabilization
9
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room Open
8:45am
Gentle Yoga - Saturdays (April)
9:00am
Oil Painting Group
10:00am
Genealogy 101
10:00am
Energizing Yoga (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Chess - Saturdays
11:00am
Oh, Glory!
11:15am
Floor-Barre (Saturday)
11:30am
Round Dance Lessons (Saturdays)
11:45am
Beginners Chinese Brush Painting (March)
10
11
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Hiking-Monday (Offsite)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - Mondays with Morgan (April)
9:15am
Floor Barre (Monday)
9:30am
Intermediate Italian (March-April)
10:00am
Writing for Healing and Growth
10:00am
Getting Better at Bridge
10:00am
Sew and Sews
10:00am
The Mediterranean Diet Made Easy
10:00am
Grateful Threads Quilters
10:30am
Core Stability (Monday)
11:00am
Silver Swans Ballet II
11:00am
Poker
11:30am
Cardio Strength (Monday)
11:30am
Feel Good Flow (April)
11:30am
Advanced Italian Conversation (March-April)
11:45am
Balance and Stabilization (April)
12:15pm
Silver Swans Ballet I
12:30pm
Chess
12:45pm
Chinese Mah Jongg
1:00pm
Royale Siamese American Mah Jongg
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Music in The Atrium
1:00pm
Piedmont Pastelists
1:00pm
Silk Screen Printing
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
How to Manage Overwhelming Tasks after a Funeral
2:00pm
Current Events
2:30pm
Member Social
3:00pm
Meditative Stretch (April)
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
12
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
9:30am
Coffee and Caregiving
10:00am
Money and You
10:00am
Wise Women Connect
10:00am
A Group for Men
10:00am
Paper Crafting with Diane - (May 2024)
10:15am
Beginner Tap Class (April)
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
10:30am
Second-Wind Band
10:45am
Fitness Band Workout
11:00am
Massage Appointments with Chase Walters
11:00am
Beginner/Intermediate Tap Class (April)
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:15pm
Fitness Band Strengthening
12:30pm
Party Bridge - Tuesdays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
12:45pm
Beginning Spanish
1:00pm
Using the Notan
1:00pm
Bookmobile at The Center
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
How to's of Medical Cannabis
2:00pm
Karaoke in The Atrium
2:00pm
Advanced Beginner Spanish
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:15pm
Core Stability (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate Italian - Afternoon (March-April)
2:30pm
Intermediate French
3:15pm
Keeping Up Your Spanish
3:30pm
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party - Hybrid Class (April)
4:00pm
Singles Schmooze (Offsite)
4:30pm
Technology Tutoring
5:00pm
Fit To Go
5:00pm
Beer and Bingo - 2024
5:00pm
Beer and Bingo - 2024
6:00pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Tuesday Evenings
6:00pm
AA Closed Big Book Women's Group
6:45pm
Families Anonymous
13
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Fitness Room Orientation Morning
9:00am
Hiking-Wednesday (Offsite)
9:00am
Massage Appointments Available with Chase Walters
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Scam Prevention Seminar
9:30am
Crafty Ladies
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Welcome Wednesday
10:00am
Senior Bowling Club (Offsite)
10:00am
Push Card Game
10:30am
Parkinson's Care Partners Support Group
11:00am
Senior Fitness - Hybrid Class (April)
11:00am
Maximize Your Strength (April)
11:00am
Medicare 101
12:00pm
Dollhouse Miniatures
12:00pm
TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly
12:00pm
Advanced Line Dance
12:00pm
Crafts DIY
12:00pm
Canasta
12:30pm
Square Dancing Lessons
1:00pm
Scrabble
1:00pm
Recorder Lessons
1:00pm
Hypnosis for Well-Being
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Wednesdays)
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Travel Buddies
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
The Upcoming Solar Eclipse
2:00pm
Knit-Wits
2:30pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish
2:30pm
Ping Pong - Wed
3:00pm
Foam Rolling Class (April)
3:00pm
Talk Saves Lives
5:00pm
Beginners Line Dance - Wednesday Evening
6:00pm
Moonlighters Quilting Group
6:00pm
AA Meeting - Wednesday evening
6:00pm
Cinema Discussion Group
6:00pm
International Latin Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
6:30pm
International Folk Dance (Evenings)
7:00pm
International Standard Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
14
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Ivy Creek Hikers
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Party Bridge - Thurdays
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
Writing for Health and Healing (March/April)
10:00am
Foot and Nail Care Clinic
10:00am
Another Group for Men
10:00am
The Mediation Process
10:00am
Alcoholics Anonymous
10:00am
Intermediate Watercolor Painting
10:00am
Intermediate Tap Class (April)
10:15am
Feel Good Flow (Thursdays)
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
10:30am
First-Wind Band
11:00am
Drop-In Bereavement Support Group (Thursdays)
11:15am
Advanced Tap Class (April)
12:00pm
Massages with Rachel
12:00pm
NIA - Moving to Heal - ONLINE
12:00pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish (Thursdays)
12:00pm
World War II Discussion Group
12:00pm
Sheepshead
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:30pm
Intermediate to Advanced Cityscape Painting
12:30pm
Card Making with Sherry - (March)
1:00pm
Albemarle Woodcarvers
1:00pm
Autism Questions, Answered
1:30pm
Drumming Group
2:00pm
Old Irish Favorites Sing A Long with Ragged Ramblers
2:00pm
Varieties of Spiritual Experience
2:00pm
Backgammon
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
Beginners Mah Jongg
2:30pm
International Folk Dance
2:30pm
Intermediate French
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
4:00pm
Tremor Support Group
5:00pm
Tap Your Troubles Away (April)
6:00pm
Charlottesville Camera Club
7:00pm
Mosaic Children's Piano Recital
7:00pm
Evening Square Dance-Canceled 3/28
15
8:00am
Personal Training
8:00am
Birding at Foxhaven (Offsite)
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
8:30am
National Air and Space Museum
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Friday Art Group
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Rummikub
10:00am
Level One Walking
10:00am
Writers Critique Workshop (March 15)
10:00am
Mindful Movement
10:00am
Style Tips and Tricks
10:30am
The Flashbacks
11:00am
Floor-Barre (April)
11:00am
UVA Health Dietetic Interns- Spring Snacking
11:00am
Mountain Dulcimer Beginner Lessons
11:00am
Friday Fitness with Alex - ONLINE
11:00am
Chair Yoga -Online (April)
11:00am
Ping Pong - Fridays
11:00am
Chair Yoga - In-person (April)
12:00pm
Lunch Box Readings with Alden Bigelow (March 15)
12:00pm
Advanced Oil Painting with Ann 2024
12:15pm
Beginners Line Dance - Fridays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
1:00pm
Still Sharp Singers
1:00pm
Euchre
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Fridays)
1:00pm
Writing for Pleasure
1:45pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Fridays
2:30pm
Bingo
2:30pm
Music in The Atrium with Deloy Moore
2:30pm
Barbershop Belles & Beaux
2:30pm
Acoustic Jam Session
3:00pm
Balance and Stabilization
16
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room Open
8:45am
Gentle Yoga - Saturdays (April)
9:00am
Oil Painting Group
10:00am
Energizing Yoga (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Chess - Saturdays
11:15am
Floor-Barre (Saturday)
11:45am
Beginners Chinese Brush Painting (March)
17
18
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Hiking-Monday (Offsite)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - Mondays with Morgan (April)
9:15am
Floor Barre (Monday)
9:30am
Intermediate Italian (March-April)
10:00am
Writing for Healing and Growth
10:00am
Grateful Threads Quilters
10:00am
Getting Better at Bridge
10:00am
Sew and Sews
10:00am
Learning to be a Better Listener
10:30am
Core Stability (Monday)
11:00am
Poker
11:00am
Silver Swans Ballet II
11:30am
Feel Good Flow (April)
11:30am
Advanced Italian Conversation (March-April)
11:30am
Cardio Strength (Monday)
11:45am
Balance and Stabilization (April)
12:15pm
Silver Swans Ballet I
12:30pm
Chess
12:45pm
Chinese Mah Jongg
1:00pm
Royale Siamese American Mah Jongg
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Silk Screen Printing
1:00pm
Music in The Atrium
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Posture and Joint Replacement
1:30pm
Springtime Door Sign
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:30pm
Member Social
3:00pm
Meditative Stretch (April)
3:00pm
Drop-In Bereavement Support Group (Mondays)
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
19
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
9:30am
Move for Health (onsite and online)
9:30am
Alzheimers Caregiver Support Group
10:00am
A Group for Men
10:00am
Elder Law with Doris Gelbman
10:15am
Beginner Tap Class (April)
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
10:30am
Second-Wind Band
10:45am
Fitness Band Workout
11:00am
Massage Appointments with Chase Walters
11:00am
Beginner/Intermediate Tap Class (April)
11:30am
Learn about MicroCAT
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:00pm
Bunko
12:15pm
Fitness Band Strengthening
12:30pm
Party Bridge - Tuesdays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
12:45pm
Beginning Spanish
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Navigating Senior Living Options
1:00pm
Using the Notan
2:00pm
Advanced Beginner Spanish
2:00pm
Mastering the Bucket List
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:15pm
Core Stability (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate Italian - Afternoon (March-April)
2:30pm
Stop Unwanted Calls
2:30pm
Intermediate French
3:15pm
Keeping Up Your Spanish
3:30pm
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party - Hybrid Class (April)
4:00pm
Non-Surgical Solutions
4:30pm
Technology Tutoring
5:00pm
Fit To Go
5:30pm
Pride Game Night
6:00pm
Trivia Tuesdays
6:00pm
AA Closed Big Book Women's Group
6:00pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Tuesday Evenings
6:00pm
Albemarle Modern Quilt Guild
6:45pm
Families Anonymous
20
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Complimentary Pain and Injury Screenings (3rd Wed.)
9:00am
Fitness Room Orientation Morning
9:00am
Massage Appointments Available with Chase Walters
9:00am
Hiking-Wednesday (Offsite)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Crafty Ladies
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Hearing Health
10:00am
Investing for Beginners: Stocks
10:00am
Push Card Game
10:00am
Senior Bowling Club (Offsite)
10:30am
Wise Women Too
11:00am
Maintaining Your Mental Health Support Group
11:00am
Senior Fitness - Hybrid Class (April)
11:00am
Maximize Your Strength (April)
12:00pm
Advanced Line Dance
12:00pm
TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly
12:00pm
Crafts DIY
12:00pm
Canasta
12:00pm
Dollhouse Miniatures
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:30pm
Square Dancing Lessons
1:00pm
Lets Talk Books
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Wednesdays)
1:00pm
Recorder Lessons
1:00pm
Scrabble
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Knit-Wits
2:30pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish
2:30pm
Ping Pong - Wed
3:00pm
Foam Rolling Class (April)
5:00pm
Beginners Line Dance - Wednesday Evening
5:00pm
Wednesday Movie Night - 80 for Brady
6:00pm
Empty Nesters Book Club
6:00pm
Welcome Wednesday - Evening Edition
6:00pm
Mastering Medicare with Margo - Evenings
6:00pm
AA Meeting - Wednesday evening
6:00pm
International Latin Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
6:30pm
International Folk Dance (Evenings)
7:00pm
International Standard Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
21
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Ivy Creek Hikers
9:00am
Party Bridge - Thurdays
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
Alcoholics Anonymous
10:00am
Another Group for Men
10:00am
Intermediate Tap Class (April)
10:00am
Intermediate Watercolor Painting
10:00am
Writing for Health and Healing (March/April)
10:15am
Feel Good Flow (Thursdays)
10:30am
First-Wind Band
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
11:00am
Options for Funding Your Extended Care
11:15am
Advanced Tap Class (April)
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:00pm
Massages with Rachel
12:00pm
Sheepshead
12:00pm
NIA - Moving to Heal - ONLINE
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:00pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish (Thursdays)
12:30pm
Intermediate to Advanced Cityscape Painting
1:00pm
Autism Questions, Answered
1:00pm
ADHD Support Group
1:00pm
Albemarle Woodcarvers
1:00pm
The Apple/Mac Users Group
1:30pm
Drumming Group
2:00pm
Backgammon
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate French
2:30pm
Beginners Mah Jongg
2:30pm
International Folk Dance
3:00pm
Socrates Cafe™
3:30pm
Android Phone Training
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
4:45pm
Round Dance Lessons (Feb.-April)
5:00pm
Fitness Room Orientation - Evenings
5:00pm
Tap Your Troubles Away (April)
6:00pm
NAMI Family Support Group
6:30pm
Virginia Glee Club Performance
7:00pm
Evening Square Dance-Canceled 3/28
22
8:00am
Personal Training
8:00am
Odyssey Cruise on the Potomac
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Friday Art Group
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Level One Walking
10:00am
Mindful Movement
10:00am
Rummikub
10:30am
The Flashbacks
11:00am
Ping Pong - Fridays
11:00am
Chair Yoga - In-person (April)
11:00am
Chair Yoga -Online (April)
11:00am
Floor-Barre (April)
11:00am
Friday Fitness with Alex - ONLINE
11:00am
Mountain Dulcimer Beginner Lessons
12:00pm
Advanced Oil Painting with Ann 2024
12:15pm
Beginners Line Dance - Fridays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
1:00pm
Writing for Pleasure
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Fridays)
1:00pm
Euchre
1:00pm
Still Sharp Singers
1:45pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Fridays
2:30pm
Bingo
2:30pm
Barbershop Belles & Beaux
2:30pm
Music in The Atrium with Deloy Moore
2:30pm
Acoustic Jam Session
3:00pm
Balance and Stabilization
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
23
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room Open
8:45am
Gentle Yoga - Saturdays (April)
9:00am
Oil Painting Group
10:00am
Energizing Yoga (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Chess - Saturdays
11:15am
Floor-Barre (Saturday)
11:30am
Round Dance
11:45am
Beginners Chinese Brush Painting (March)
24
25
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
9:00am
Hiking-Monday (Offsite)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - Mondays with Morgan (April)
9:15am
Floor Barre (Monday)
9:30am
Intermediate Italian (March-April)
10:00am
Getting Better at Bridge
10:00am
Sew and Sews
10:00am
Writing for Healing and Growth
10:00am
Grateful Threads Quilters
10:30am
Core Stability (Monday)
11:00am
Poker
11:00am
Silver Swans Ballet II
11:30am
Advanced Italian Conversation (March-April)
11:30am
Cardio Strength (Monday)
11:30am
Feel Good Flow (April)
11:45am
Balance and Stabilization (April)
12:00pm
Mystery Book Club
12:15pm
Silver Swans Ballet I
12:30pm
Chess
12:45pm
Chinese Mah Jongg
1:00pm
Royale Siamese American Mah Jongg
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Silk Screen Printing
1:00pm
Music in The Atrium
1:30pm
Paint Blue Ridge Coasters
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Current Events
2:00pm
Death Cleaning
2:30pm
Member Social
3:00pm
Meditative Stretch (April)
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
26
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:00am
Horticulture Club
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
Long Term Care Appointments
10:00am
A Group for Men
10:00am
Wise Women Connect
10:15am
Beginner Tap Class (April)
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
10:30am
Second-Wind Band
10:45am
Fitness Band Workout
11:00am
Beginner/Intermediate Tap Class (April)
11:00am
Massage Appointments with Chase Walters
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:15pm
Fitness Band Strengthening
12:30pm
Party Bridge - Tuesdays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
12:45pm
Beginning Spanish
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Bookmobile at The Center
1:00pm
Creating a Bird Friendly Environment at Home
1:00pm
Using the Notan
1:00pm
The Art of Quilt Photography
2:00pm
Karaoke in The Atrium
2:00pm
Advanced Beginner Spanish
2:15pm
Core Stability (April)
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate French
2:30pm
Pride Movie - Ahead of the Curve
2:30pm
Intermediate Italian - Afternoon (March-April)
3:15pm
Keeping Up Your Spanish
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
3:30pm
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party - Hybrid Class (April)
4:00pm
Singles Schmooze (Offsite)
4:30pm
Technology Tutoring
5:00pm
United Nations Environment Program
5:00pm
Fit To Go
5:30pm
Silent Film: The Kid
6:00pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Tuesday Evenings
6:00pm
AA Closed Big Book Women's Group
6:45pm
Families Anonymous
27
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Hiking-Wednesday (Offsite)
9:00am
Fitness Room Orientation Morning
9:00am
Massage Appointments Available with Chase Walters
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Crafty Ladies
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Senior Bowling Club (Offsite)
10:00am
Push Card Game
10:30am
Parkinson's Care Partners Support Group
11:00am
Maximize Your Strength (April)
11:00am
Senior Fitness - Hybrid Class (April)
12:00pm
TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly
12:00pm
Advanced Line Dance
12:00pm
Canasta
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:00pm
Dollhouse Miniatures
12:00pm
Crafts DIY
12:30pm
Square Dancing Lessons
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Wednesdays)
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
JABA Respite and Enrichment Program
1:00pm
Scrabble
1:00pm
Recorder Lessons
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Knit-Wits
2:30pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish
2:30pm
Ping Pong - Wed
3:00pm
Foam Rolling Class (April)
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
5:00pm
Beginners Line Dance - Wednesday Evening
6:00pm
International Latin Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
6:00pm
Moonlighters Quilting Group
6:00pm
AA Meeting - Wednesday evening
6:30pm
International Folk Dance (Evenings)
6:30pm
How To Maximize Retirement Income, Minimize Taxes, and Preserve Wealth
7:00pm
International Standard Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
28
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Ivy Creek Hikers
9:00am
Party Bridge - Thurdays
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
10:00am
Intermediate Tap Class (April)
10:00am
Another Group for Men
10:00am
Piano Music in the Atrium (Thursdays)
10:00am
Intermediate Watercolor Painting
10:00am
Writing for Health and Healing (March/April)
10:00am
Alcoholics Anonymous
10:15am
Feel Good Flow (Thursdays)
10:30am
First-Wind Band
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
11:00am
Drop-In Bereavement Support Group (Thursdays)
11:15am
Advanced Tap Class (April)
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:00pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish (Thursdays)
12:00pm
Sheepshead
12:00pm
NIA - Moving to Heal - ONLINE
12:00pm
Massages with Rachel
12:30pm
Intermediate to Advanced Cityscape Painting
1:00pm
Albemarle Woodcarvers
1:00pm
Autism Questions, Answered
1:30pm
Drumming Group
2:00pm
Varieties of Spiritual Experience
2:00pm
Backgammon
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate French
2:30pm
International Folk Dance
2:30pm
Beginners Mah Jongg
3:00pm
Caregiver Discussion Group
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
4:45pm
Round Dance Lessons (Feb.-April)
5:00pm
Tap Your Troubles Away (April)
5:00pm
Film Screening “Alternate Endings: Six New Ways to Die in America”
5:01pm
Thursdays Around 5
7:00pm
Evening Square Dance-Canceled 3/28
29
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Friday Art Group
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Mindful Movement
10:00am
Rummikub
10:00am
Level One Walking
10:30am
The Flashbacks
11:00am
Ping Pong - Fridays
11:00am
Chair Yoga - In-person (April)
11:00am
Friday Fitness with Alex - ONLINE
11:00am
Chair Yoga -Online (April)
11:00am
Floor-Barre (April)
12:00pm
Advanced Oil Painting with Ann 2024
12:15pm
Beginners Line Dance - Fridays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
1:00pm
Supercharge Your Life!
1:00pm
Euchre
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Fridays)
1:00pm
Still Sharp Singers
1:00pm
Writing for Pleasure
1:45pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Fridays
2:30pm
Music in The Atrium with Deloy Moore
2:30pm
Barbershop Belles & Beaux
2:30pm
Bingo
2:30pm
Acoustic Jam Session
3:00pm
Balance and Stabilization
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
30
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room Open
8:45am
Gentle Yoga - Saturdays (April)
9:00am
Oil Painting Group
10:00am
Energizing Yoga (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Stop By Saturday
10:00am
Chess - Saturdays
10:00am
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party (Saturdays - April)
11:15am
Floor-Barre (Saturday)
11:45am
Beginners Chinese Brush Painting (March)
31
1
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Hiking-Monday (Offsite)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - Mondays with Morgan (April)
9:15am
Floor Barre (Monday)
9:30am
Intermediate Italian (March-April)
10:00am
Getting Better at Bridge
10:00am
Writing for Healing and Growth
10:00am
Grateful Threads Quilters
10:00am
Sew and Sews
10:30am
Core Stability (Monday)
11:00am
Poker
11:00am
Silver Swans Ballet II
11:30am
Feel Good Flow (April)
11:30am
Advanced Italian Conversation (March-April)
11:30am
Cardio Strength (Monday)
11:45am
Balance and Stabilization (April)
12:15pm
Silver Swans Ballet I
12:30pm
Chess
12:45pm
Chinese Mah Jongg
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
Silk Screen Printing
1:00pm
Royale Siamese American Mah Jongg
1:00pm
The Center Council Meeting
1:30pm
Spring Break: Grands and Games
1:30pm
Spring Button Art
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:30pm
Member Social
3:00pm
Drop-In Bereavement Support Group (Mondays)
3:00pm
Meditative Stretch (April)
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
2
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Art as Play - April
9:00am
Horticulture Club
9:00am
Complimentary Pain and Injury Screenings
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
9:30am
Coffee and Caregiving
10:00am
A Group for Men
10:00am
Try It Out Tuesday
10:15am
Beginner Tap Class (April)
10:30am
Second-Wind Band
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
11:00am
Massage Appointments with Chase Walters
11:00am
Beginner/Intermediate Tap Class (April)
11:00am
The Good Life Series
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:00pm
Bunko
12:30pm
Party Bridge - Tuesdays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
12:45pm
Beginning Spanish
1:00pm
English Country Dance
1:00pm
National Park Art Series
1:30pm
Spring Break: Grands and Games
2:00pm
Intermediate Acrylic Impressionist Painting
2:00pm
Advanced Beginner Spanish
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:15pm
Core Stability (April)
2:30pm
Intermediate Italian - Afternoon (March-April)
3:00pm
Wednesday Music Club: Music for Violin and Piano
3:15pm
Keeping Up Your Spanish
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
3:30pm
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party - Hybrid Class (April)
4:00pm
Non-Surgical Solutions
4:30pm
Technology Tutoring
4:30pm
Insight Meditation
5:00pm
Fit To Go
5:30pm
American Mah Jongg Lessons (Apr-May)
6:00pm
Trivia Tuesdays
6:00pm
AA Closed Big Book Women's Group
6:00pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Tuesday Evenings
6:15pm
Evening Ping Pong (Tues/Thurs)
6:30pm
Simply Sustainable Landscapes - Piedmont Master Gardener Series
6:45pm
Families Anonymous
3
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
9:00am
Fitness Room Orientation Morning
9:00am
Massage Appointments Available with Chase Walters
9:00am
Hiking-Wednesday (Offsite)
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Veterans Coffee Hour
9:30am
Fishing Group / Kingfishers
9:30am
Crafty Ladies
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Senior Bowling Club (Offsite)
10:00am
Push Card Game
10:00am
Creative Collage Workshop - April 3
10:30am
Wise Women Too
11:00am
Senior Fitness - Hybrid Class (April)
11:00am
Maximize Your Strength (April)
11:00am
Book Group
12:00pm
TOPS - Take Off Pounds Sensibly
12:00pm
Canasta
12:00pm
Advanced Line Dance
12:00pm
Dollhouse Miniatures
12:00pm
Crafts DIY
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:30pm
Square Dancing Lessons
1:00pm
Recorder Lessons
1:00pm
Scrabble
1:00pm
Ageless Grace - ONLINE
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Wednesdays)
1:30pm
Spring Break: Grands and Games
1:45pm
Strengthen Your Health and Life (April)
2:00pm
Knit-Wits
2:00pm
Chinese Brush Painting (April 2024)
2:30pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish
2:30pm
Ping Pong - Wed
2:30pm
ReConnect Support Group (April-May)
3:00pm
Foam Rolling Class (April)
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
4:30pm
Technology Tutoring
4:30pm
Building and Maintaining Healthy Relationships
5:00pm
Wednesday Movie Night - Blackfish
5:00pm
Beginners Line Dance - Wednesday Evening
6:00pm
AA Meeting - Wednesday evening
6:00pm
International Latin Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
6:00pm
Retire With Confidence
6:30pm
International Folk Dance (Evenings)
7:00pm
International Standard Style Ballroom Dancing (April)
4
8:00am
Personal Training
9:00am
Party Bridge - Thurdays
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
Energizing Yoga (April)
9:00am
Ivy Creek Hikers
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - With Maggie (April)
9:30am
Paint Loose I (April-May)
10:00am
Another Group for Men
10:00am
Intermediate Tap Class (April)
10:00am
Cooking for Special Diets
10:00am
Alcoholics Anonymous
10:00am
Writing for Health and Healing (March/April)
10:00am
Piano Music in the Atrium (Thursdays)
10:00am
Foot and Nail Care Clinic
10:00am
Hearing Screenings
10:15am
Feel Good Flow (Thursdays)
10:30am
First-Wind Band
10:30am
Arthritis Exercise - Onsite and Online (April)
11:15am
Advanced Tap Class (April)
11:45am
Stretch for Balance and Strength (April)
12:00pm
Beginning Conversational Spanish (Thursdays)
12:00pm
NIA - Moving to Heal - ONLINE
12:00pm
Sheepshead
12:00pm
Massages with Rachel
12:00pm
Music in the Atrium
12:30pm
Intermediate to Advanced Cityscape Painting
1:00pm
Autism Questions, Answered
1:00pm
Mastering Medicare with Margo
1:00pm
The Apple/Mac Users Group
1:00pm
Albemarle Woodcarvers
1:30pm
Spring Break: Grands and Games
1:30pm
Drumming Group
2:00pm
Backgammon
2:15pm
Gentle Yoga (April)
2:30pm
International Folk Dance
2:30pm
Beginners Mah Jongg
2:30pm
ReConnect Support Group II (April-May)
3:00pm
Socrates Cafe™
3:00pm
Life Wishes - Preparing for the Future
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
3:30pm
Android Phone Training
3:30pm
Beginner and Intermediate Watercolor
3:30pm
Tai Chi - Afternoon
4:45pm
Round Dance Lessons (Feb.-April)
5:00pm
Tap Your Troubles Away (April)
6:00pm
Creating a Bird Friendly Environment at Home (Evening)
6:00pm
Jazz Jam Session
6:00pm
NAMI Family Support Group
6:15pm
Evening Ping Pong (Tues/Thurs)
7:00pm
Evening Square Dance-Canceled 3/28
5
8:00am
Personal Training
8:30am
Basic Hatha Yoga (April)
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room is Open
9:00am
Tai Chi Mornings
9:00am
AARP Tax Prep
9:15am
Primetime Fitness - with Carolyn (April)
9:30am
Friday Art Group
9:45am
Tone and Groove (April)
10:00am
Level One Walking
10:00am
Rummikub
10:30am
Beginning to Intermediate Crochet - April
10:30am
The Flashbacks
11:00am
Chair Yoga -Online (April)
11:00am
Aging in Place
11:00am
Friday Fitness with Alex - ONLINE
11:00am
Floor-Barre (April)
11:00am
Ping Pong - Fridays
11:00am
Chair Yoga - In-person (April)
12:00pm
Advanced Oil Painting with Ann 2024
12:15pm
Beginners Line Dance - Fridays
12:45pm
Piano Music in the Atrium
1:00pm
Still Sharp Singers
1:00pm
American Mah Jongg (Fridays)
1:00pm
Euchre
1:00pm
Writing for Pleasure
1:00pm
Diabetes Discussion Group
1:30pm
Spring Break: Grands and Games
1:45pm
Intermediate/Advanced Line Dance - Fridays
2:30pm
Music in The Atrium with Deloy Moore
2:30pm
Barbershop Belles & Beaux
2:30pm
Acoustic Jam Session
2:30pm
Bingo
3:00pm
Balance and Stabilization
3:30pm
Parkinson's Yoga (April)
6
8:30am
Equipped Fitness Room Open
8:45am
Gentle Yoga - Saturdays (April)
9:00am
Oil Painting Group
10:00am
Chess - Saturdays
10:00am
Energizing Yoga (Saturdays - April)
10:00am
Move to the Rhythm Dance Party (Saturdays - April)
10:30am
Tina at Altria Theatre
10:30am
Pride Brunch (April)
11:15am
Floor-Barre (Saturday)
11:45am
Beginners Chinese Brush Painting (April 2024)